The rest of the table is missing
Search found 325 matches
- Wed Mar 27, 2024 9:31 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
- Replies: 161
- Views: 8107
- Wed Feb 28, 2024 8:14 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages - Results Thread
- Replies: 169
- Views: 8043
Re: TDC V Dark Ages - Results Thread
Division D
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) came to a draw with DirtyMark (Arab Umayyad 685-750 AD + Moorish 350-698 AD) with score 42-57
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) came to a draw with DirtyMark (Arab Umayyad 685-750 AD + Moorish 350-698 AD) with score 42-57
- Sun Feb 18, 2024 5:50 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
- Replies: 161
- Views: 8107
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated Meroka37 (Elamite 2500-2193 BC) 51-19
Total score : 92-19
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated Meroka37 (Elamite 2500-2193 BC) 51-19
Total score : 92-19
- Sun Feb 11, 2024 8:21 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
- Replies: 161
- Views: 8107
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated mh5064 (Sherden 1278-1209 BC + Libyan 1250-651 BC) 51-26
Total score : 85-26
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated mh5064 (Sherden 1278-1209 BC + Libyan 1250-651 BC) 51-26
Total score : 85-26
- Sun Feb 11, 2024 10:34 am
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages - Challenge Thread
- Replies: 102
- Views: 4723
Re: TDC V Dark Ages - Challenge Thread
Division D
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) challenge
1) nonovitch (Byzantine 963-987 AD + Arab Syris/Iraq 890-1080 AD), PM Sent
2) ulysisgrunt (German 888-932 AD + Magyar 830-1049 AD), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) challenge
1) nonovitch (Byzantine 963-987 AD + Arab Syris/Iraq 890-1080 AD), PM Sent
2) ulysisgrunt (German 888-932 AD + Magyar 830-1049 AD), PM Sent
- Wed Feb 07, 2024 7:35 am
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages - Challenge Thread
- Replies: 102
- Views: 4723
Re: TDC V Dark Ages - Challenge Thread
Division D
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) challenge
1) Brenmusik (British 600-1030 AD), PM Sent
2) DirtyMark (Arab Umayyad 685-750 AD + Moorish 350 AD), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) challenge
1) Brenmusik (British 600-1030 AD), PM Sent
2) DirtyMark (Arab Umayyad 685-750 AD + Moorish 350 AD), PM Sent
- Tue Feb 06, 2024 10:05 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
- Replies: 161
- Views: 8107
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated Silvanol (Mycenean 1250-1180 BC) 64-47
Total score : 77-47
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated Silvanol (Mycenean 1250-1180 BC) 64-47
Total score : 77-47
- Mon Feb 05, 2024 9:19 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages - Results Thread
- Replies: 169
- Views: 8043
Re: TDC V Dark Ages - Results Thread
Division D
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) defeated Meroka37 (Viking 900-1049 AD) 40-10
Total score : 90-10
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) defeated Meroka37 (Viking 900-1049 AD) 40-10
Total score : 90-10
- Mon Feb 05, 2024 9:15 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages - Results Thread
- Replies: 169
- Views: 8043
Re: TDC V Dark Ages - Results Thread
Division D
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) defeated bebold (Frankish 600-750 AD) 62-49
Total score : 73-49
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) defeated bebold (Frankish 600-750 AD) 62-49
Total score : 73-49
- Sat Feb 03, 2024 9:20 am
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
- Replies: 104
- Views: 5192
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) mh5064 (Sherden 1278-1209 BC + Libyan 1250-651 BC), PM Sent
2) nonovitch (Assyrian 745-705 BC + Neo-Hittite 890-700 BC), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) mh5064 (Sherden 1278-1209 BC + Libyan 1250-651 BC), PM Sent
2) nonovitch (Assyrian 745-705 BC + Neo-Hittite 890-700 BC), PM Sent
- Sat Jan 27, 2024 2:31 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
- Replies: 104
- Views: 5192
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) Meroka37 (Elamite 2500-2193 BC), PM Sent
2) Silvanol (Mycenean 1250-1180 BC), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) Meroka37 (Elamite 2500-2193 BC), PM Sent
2) Silvanol (Mycenean 1250-1180 BC), PM Sent
- Sun Jan 21, 2024 3:59 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages - Challenge Thread
- Replies: 102
- Views: 4723
Re: TDC V Dark Ages - Challenge Thread
Division D
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) challenge
1) bebold (Frankish 600-750 AD), PM Sent
2) Meroka37 (Viking 900-1049 AD), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD) challenge
1) bebold (Frankish 600-750 AD), PM Sent
2) Meroka37 (Viking 900-1049 AD), PM Sent
- Sun Jan 21, 2024 12:05 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
- Replies: 161
- Views: 8107
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Results
Divison D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated Indibil (Hittite 1275-1180 BC) 47-21
Total score : 86-21
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) defeated Indibil (Hittite 1275-1180 BC) 47-21
Total score : 86-21
- Tue Jan 09, 2024 8:52 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
- Replies: 104
- Views: 5192
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) SawyerK (Egyptian 1149-1069 BC), PM Sent
2) wzfcns (Assyrian 890-746 BC), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) SawyerK (Egyptian 1149-1069 BC), PM Sent
2) wzfcns (Assyrian 890-746 BC), PM Sent
- Sun Jan 07, 2024 3:17 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
- Replies: 104
- Views: 5192
Re: TDC V BRONZE AND IRON AGE Challenges
Division D
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) DirtyMark (Sea Peoples 1208-1176 BC + Libyan 1250-651 BC), PM Sent
2) Indibil (Hittite 1275-1180 BC), PM Sent
GeneralKostas (Egyptian 1068-946 BC) challenge
1) DirtyMark (Sea Peoples 1208-1176 BC + Libyan 1250-651 BC), PM Sent
2) Indibil (Hittite 1275-1180 BC), PM Sent
- Thu Dec 28, 2023 8:04 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages 600 AD to 1000 AD - 4 divisions filled - Reserves only now
- Replies: 89
- Views: 5393
Re: TDC V Dark Ages 600 AD to 1000 AD - Entries and Army Choices
These are my armiesGeneralKostas wrote: ↑Fri Dec 01, 2023 10:26 pm Count me in. Armies to follow.
Armies:
1) Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD
2) German 888-932 AD + Maguar 830-1049 AD
3) Ghaznavid 962-1187 AD
- Sat Dec 09, 2023 7:05 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Bronze and Iron Age 2500 BC to 682 BC - 4 divisions filled - Reserves only
- Replies: 71
- Views: 5145
Re: TDC V Bronze and Iron Age 2500 BC to 682 BC - Entries and Army Choices
Count me in. Armies to follow.
Armies:
1) Egyptian 1068-946 BC
2) Greek 1179-681 BC
3) Assyrian 745-705 BC
Armies:
1) Egyptian 1068-946 BC
2) Greek 1179-681 BC
3) Assyrian 745-705 BC
- Fri Dec 01, 2023 10:26 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC V Dark Ages 600 AD to 1000 AD - 4 divisions filled - Reserves only now
- Replies: 89
- Views: 5393
Re: TDC V Dark Ages 600 AD to 1000 AD - Entries and Army Choices
Count me in. Armies to follow.
Armies:
1) Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD
2) German 888-932 AD + Maguar 830-1049 AD
3) Ghaznavid 962-1187 AD
Armies:
1) Armenian 885-1045 AD + Byzantine 963-987 AD
2) German 888-932 AD + Maguar 830-1049 AD
3) Ghaznavid 962-1187 AD
- Sun Aug 13, 2023 9:08 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II
- Topic: FOG2 v1.6.7 Hotfix is now available
- Replies: 4
- Views: 775
Re: FOG2 v1.6.7 Hotfix is now available
I have the 1.6.7(b:10009)Jan112023 version of the game. Is it correct?
- Tue Aug 08, 2023 3:29 pm
- Forum: Field of Glory II: The Divisional Championships
- Topic: TDC - Archive
- Replies: 6788
- Views: 98580
Re: TDC IV Imperial 25BC - 600AD Results
Division C
GeneralKostas (Roman 379-424 AD) defeated DirtyMark (Roman 285-312 AD + Frankish 260-495 AD) 64-36
GeneralKostas (Roman 379-424 AD) defeated DirtyMark (Roman 285-312 AD + Frankish 260-495 AD) 64-36