Hi Everyone,
Here are the details for FOG AM Doubles at Burton next year.
24th & 25th February 2018
Meadowside Leisure Centre
High Street
Burton upon Trent
DE14 1TL
900 points, Version 3 rules, new army list book 1.
Entries and lists to denegreen64@gmail.com
Entry fee £34.00, cheques payable to BURTON AND DISTRICT DBM
To D Green
19 Rosecroft Gardens
Swadlincote
Derbyshire
DE11 9AF
Games on both days will be 9.30am--1.00pm and 2.00pm--5.30pm
regards Dene
Badcon 2018
Moderators: philqw78, terrys, hammy, Slitherine Core, Field of Glory Design, Field of Glory Moderators
-
- Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 251/1
- Posts: 133
- Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2012 1:17 pm
Re: Badcon 2018
Deen, it's a shame you have moved back a week, this is belgarum weekend .can I ask we check dates for 2018, ours is always the last weekend in Feb. Good news is we lots of players signed in already but its a shame as we can't be in two places.
David
David
Re: Badcon 2018
Hi Everyone,
Sorry that we have clashed with Winchester this year, we'll try to avoid this in 2019. This year's R&R;
Dino Monticoli Bosporan 109BC
Ade Ball/Andy Shepherd E. Successor Antigonas 276BC
Andy Ellis/Kevin Ellis E. Successor Macedonia 278BC
Steve Murton/Graham Briggs E. Achaemenid Persian 479BC
Bob Amey/Peter Butler E. Successor Lysimacid 278BC
Paul Johnston/Paul Dawson Spartacus Slave Revolt 72BC
Terry Shaw/Ali Shaw L Republican Roman 90BC
Dene Green/Graham Roberts Classical Indian 1AD
See you all next Saturday, regards Dene
Sorry that we have clashed with Winchester this year, we'll try to avoid this in 2019. This year's R&R;
Dino Monticoli Bosporan 109BC
Ade Ball/Andy Shepherd E. Successor Antigonas 276BC
Andy Ellis/Kevin Ellis E. Successor Macedonia 278BC
Steve Murton/Graham Briggs E. Achaemenid Persian 479BC
Bob Amey/Peter Butler E. Successor Lysimacid 278BC
Paul Johnston/Paul Dawson Spartacus Slave Revolt 72BC
Terry Shaw/Ali Shaw L Republican Roman 90BC
Dene Green/Graham Roberts Classical Indian 1AD
See you all next Saturday, regards Dene
Re: Badcon 2018
Hi,
Here are the results for FOG AM this year.
place team no. players army played/points played/points played/points played/points total points
1st 7 Terry Shaw/Ali Shaw L.Republican Roman 6 24 1 30 2 28 4 35 117
2nd 5 Bob Amey/Peter Butler Lysimacid E Successor 4 15 3 19 8 29 2 28 91
3rd 1 Dino Monticoli Bosporan 8 32 7 10 4 10 3 31 83
4th 2 Ade Bell/Andy Shepherd Antigonas E Successor 3 17 6 31 7 14 14 14 76
5th 4 Steve Murton/Graham Briggs E. Achaemenid Persian 5 9 8 32 1 30 7 0 71
6th 3 Andy Ellis/Kevin Ellis Macedonian E Successor 2 20 5 19 6 18 1 13 70
7th 6 Paul Johnston/Paul Dawson Spartacus Revolt 7 13 2 8 3 15 8 26 62
8th 8 Dene Green/Graham Roberts Classical Indian 1 6 4 6 5 12 6 18 42
Thanks to everyone who took part, hopefully we can get a few more teams next year.
regards Dene
Here are the results for FOG AM this year.
place team no. players army played/points played/points played/points played/points total points
1st 7 Terry Shaw/Ali Shaw L.Republican Roman 6 24 1 30 2 28 4 35 117
2nd 5 Bob Amey/Peter Butler Lysimacid E Successor 4 15 3 19 8 29 2 28 91
3rd 1 Dino Monticoli Bosporan 8 32 7 10 4 10 3 31 83
4th 2 Ade Bell/Andy Shepherd Antigonas E Successor 3 17 6 31 7 14 14 14 76
5th 4 Steve Murton/Graham Briggs E. Achaemenid Persian 5 9 8 32 1 30 7 0 71
6th 3 Andy Ellis/Kevin Ellis Macedonian E Successor 2 20 5 19 6 18 1 13 70
7th 6 Paul Johnston/Paul Dawson Spartacus Revolt 7 13 2 8 3 15 8 26 62
8th 8 Dene Green/Graham Roberts Classical Indian 1 6 4 6 5 12 6 18 42
Thanks to everyone who took part, hopefully we can get a few more teams next year.
regards Dene