Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Moderators: Nacho84, N_Molson

Post Reply
IsamuHigashi
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jul 09, 2014 2:22 pm

Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Post by IsamuHigashi » Fri Jul 11, 2014 4:19 am

Hi i found somthing thats kinda off, if you launch a Mercury with a Titan 2
The Stage witch the game thinks its in and the Vide played are not matching i have a Couple of screenshots i will ad at the end.

It starts so that the Pre launch phase is way to long it last about until you are in asscent, but i dont have screenshots from that only from later in the flight as i was quit buffeld at the time.

https://imageshack.com/i/n6ydbop

https://imageshack.com/i/mrj6lpp

https://imageshack.com/i/nlbd5mp

https://imageshack.com/i/ncgyj2p

https://imageshack.com/i/mribkbp

IsamuHigashi
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jul 09, 2014 2:22 pm

Re: Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Post by IsamuHigashi » Fri Jul 11, 2014 3:11 pm

One more thing if i try to scedule a Mercury flight i get the messega that i need a Astronaut even do i have one, i skiped a couple of seasons ahead until the rest of the Astronauts where back from training and then it workrd only that i coudent use that one Austronaut that was alredy there when it dident work.

I attach the savefile and a screenshot

https://imageshack.com/i/nryqokp

I know that somtimes a Astronaut gets sick and cant be used but i dident see any messege like that and i could send him to training and all.
Attachments
New Compressed (zipped) Folder.zip
(17.65 KiB) Downloaded 149 times

N_Molson
SPM Contributor
SPM Contributor
Posts: 233
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2013 2:55 pm
Location: Toulouse, France

Re: Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Post by N_Molson » Fri Jul 11, 2014 3:21 pm

Hello,

About the first bug, very well spotted, thank you very much. We tracked it down and it will be fixed in next version.

About the second one, can you precise which version of BASPM you are using ? Thanks.
Nicolas Escats
Buzz Aldrin's Space Program Manager Contributor

IsamuHigashi
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jul 09, 2014 2:22 pm

Re: Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Post by IsamuHigashi » Fri Jul 11, 2014 3:23 pm

N_Molson wrote:Hello,

About the first bug, very well spotted, thank you very much. We tracked it down and it will be fixed in next version.

About the second one, can you precise which version of BASPM you are using ? Thanks.
im using 0.7.22

Nacho84
SPM Moderator
SPM Moderator
Posts: 1382
Joined: Thu Feb 07, 2013 6:32 pm
Location: Brighton, UK

Re: Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Post by Nacho84 » Sat Jul 12, 2014 7:59 am

Hello Isamu,

We'll take a look at the second problem you reported and get back to you.

Cheers,
Ignacio Liverotti
Lead Developer of Buzz Aldrin's Space Program Manager

Polar Motion
Twitter

IsamuHigashi
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jul 09, 2014 2:22 pm

Re: Mercury Animation offset if Launched with Titan 2

Post by IsamuHigashi » Sat Jul 12, 2014 4:28 pm

Nacho84 wrote:Hello Isamu,

We'll take a look at the second problem you reported and get back to you.

Cheers,
Thanks theres one more thing to ad i continued playing it just now and thouthg well if i cant use him for missions lets send him to training and after he returned i was able to use him in missions again no idea why do.

Post Reply

Return to “Buzz Aldrin's Space Program Manager : Tech Support”