LOS test tool in Scenario Editor

Download scenarios and talk about scenario design.
Moderators: Slitherine Core, BA Moderators

Moderators: Slitherine Core, BA Moderators

Post Reply
makigono1
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 85
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2015 2:30 am

LOS test tool in Scenario Editor

Post by makigono1 » Thu Aug 29, 2019 11:54 pm

Hi Folks,
Pardon my ignorance here, but is there a tool that I've simply missed that would allow me to test LOS between selected spaces on the map from within the editor, rather than exiting and playing the scenario?

pipfromslitherine
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 8976
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2005 10:35 pm

Re: LOS test tool in Scenario Editor

Post by pipfromslitherine » Tue Sep 03, 2019 5:35 pm

From memory I don't think there is. The H key enables and disables the LOS in the editor, so I guess you could place units and then toggle that?

Cheers

Pip
follow me on Twitter here

makigono1
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 85
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2015 2:30 am

Re: LOS test tool in Scenario Editor

Post by makigono1 » Fri Sep 06, 2019 6:23 am

Thanks very much! That will work just fine for me. I should have thought of that. Thanks again.

Post Reply

Return to “Battle Academy 2: Scenario Design”