Bug in Check Unit Count

Moderators: Order of Battle Moderators, The Artistocrats

Post Reply
terminator
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Posts: 3207
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:48 pm

Bug in Check Unit Count

Post by terminator » Fri Dec 08, 2017 3:17 pm

The Editor does not make the difference between Core and no-Core units with Check Unit Count :
UnitCount.jpg
UnitCount.jpg (176.74 KiB) Viewed 907 times
(Screenshot of my next scenario)

I think that it was indicated already some time ago (?)
Last edited by terminator on Tue Apr 17, 2018 4:42 pm, edited 2 times in total.

terminator
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Posts: 3207
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:48 pm

Re: Bug in Check Unit Count

Post by terminator » Tue Apr 17, 2018 4:39 pm

Could this small bug be corrected in the next patch.
I have tested now and It doesn't work: if activated count Core and noCore Units.
Thanks

Shards
Slitherine
Slitherine
Posts: 2418
Joined: Tue Aug 25, 2015 10:05 am

Re: Bug in Check Unit Count

Post by Shards » Wed Apr 18, 2018 1:44 pm

Thanks, I'll see if it can be fixed for next patch

terminator
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Posts: 3207
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:48 pm

Re: Bug in Check Unit Count

Post by terminator » Fri May 18, 2018 8:22 pm

This bug is now corrected (6.1.7) :D

terminator
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Lieutenant-General - Do 217E
Posts: 3207
Joined: Mon Aug 15, 2011 12:48 pm

Re: Bug in Check Unit Count

Post by terminator » Mon May 28, 2018 5:29 am

Actually, we can test with Check Unit Count :
- All the units (Core and no - Core units)
- only the Core units
:arrow: But to be complete we would have to be able to test also only the no - Core units

There should be 3 options with Check Unit Count :
- Core + no-Core units (OK)
- Core units (OK)
- no-Core units (missing)

Post Reply

Return to “Order of Battle : World War II - Scenario Design”