Page 1 of 1

Error when creating scenario

Posted: Mon Jan 30, 2017 2:48 pm
by HerrFlick
Hi guys!

Yesterday I tried to create my first custom scenario. However, I wanted to set the objectives to capture a given location.

After informing when the objective should be evaluated I couldn't click on the section to designate the objective squares.

Is there any fix for this.

Thanks,
Terry

Re: Error when creating scenario

Posted: Tue Jan 31, 2017 6:50 pm
by HerrFlick
screen.gif
screen.gif (210.13 KiB) Viewed 1559 times
This is the screen I'm trying to use. I cant click to change either the who or where options.

Any ideas?

Re: Error when creating scenario

Posted: Wed Feb 15, 2017 4:15 pm
by JosephM
The customer posted this in Tech Support rather than the Modding forum. Bumping so hopefully the community can advise on the error here.