The Dustbin

Moderator: Field of Glory 2 Tournaments Managers

edb1815
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Posts: 325
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 1:28 pm
Location: Delaware, USA

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by edb1815 » Thu Oct 25, 2018 12:35 am

Division C

edb1815 Sassanids challenges:

Fighting Poultry British - psw: celtic

Stimovsky Rhoxolani psw: cavalry

Bluefin
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 104
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2013 1:41 am
Location: Anoka, MN

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by Bluefin » Thu Oct 25, 2018 2:45 am

Division C

Bluefin (Visigoth 419-621AD) defeats ggarynorman (Palmyran 258-273AD) 63-44 in a highly entertaining battle. Thanks for the game!

Sennacherib
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 251/1
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz  251/1
Posts: 149
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 3:19 pm
Location: France

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by Sennacherib » Thu Oct 25, 2018 5:15 am

division A

Sennacherib (indian) beat Shadowblack (roman) 36-4

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 9784
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by stockwellpete » Thu Oct 25, 2018 7:39 am

Classical Antiquity            A-D tables.jpg
Classical Antiquity A-D tables.jpg (943.64 KiB) Viewed 989 times

Tresantes
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 85
Joined: Fri Aug 06, 2010 1:16 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by Tresantes » Thu Oct 25, 2018 7:55 am

Division D

Tresantes (Pyrrhic 280-272) challenges gamercb (Nabatean 260)
Password: pointy

Tresantes
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 85
Joined: Fri Aug 06, 2010 1:16 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by Tresantes » Thu Oct 25, 2018 7:56 am

Div D

Tresantes (Pyrrhic) challenges Fighting Poultry (Macedonian)
Pw: chicken

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 9784
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by stockwellpete » Thu Oct 25, 2018 7:59 am

Classical Antiquity            A-B chart.jpg
Classical Antiquity A-B chart.jpg (667.81 KiB) Viewed 986 times
Classical Antiquity            C-D chart.jpg
Classical Antiquity C-D chart.jpg (698.36 KiB) Viewed 986 times

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 9784
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by stockwellpete » Thu Oct 25, 2018 8:00 am

Late Antiquity                   A-D tables.jpg
Late Antiquity A-D tables.jpg (827.96 KiB) Viewed 1131 times

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 9784
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by stockwellpete » Thu Oct 25, 2018 8:18 am

Late Antiquity                   A-B chart.jpg
Late Antiquity A-B chart.jpg (660.64 KiB) Viewed 1096 times
Late Antiquity                   C-D chart.jpg
Late Antiquity C-D chart.jpg (544.54 KiB) Viewed 1096 times

markwatson360
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 184
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 9:04 am

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by markwatson360 » Thu Oct 25, 2018 8:22 am

Division B

A result from a couple of days ago, my oponent hasn't posted his win so i'll do it,

Aryaman (Seleucid) beat markwatson360 (Roman) 64-54

A very close game that went down to the last few men desperately slugging it out, in fact when i sent my last turn I was up 63-58 (I think) but wouldn't you just Know it, he rallied one and one of mine broke to reverse the result GGGRRR brilliant game though , well played Aryaman.

Herode_2
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 76
Joined: Sat Jun 21, 2014 1:48 pm
Location: France

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by Herode_2 » Thu Oct 25, 2018 10:08 am

Division D

Herode_2 (Seleucid 300-206 BC) challenges bcbarnesRR (Spartan 550-461BC)
pwd : barnes

Note : I didn't find Spartan 550-461BC, but I found Spartan 680-461BC. Is it OK ?

PM sent

youngr
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 445
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:10 am
Location: Presteigne

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by youngr » Thu Oct 25, 2018 10:40 am

Division D

youngr (Samnite) beat Herode_2 (Seleucid) 47%-21%

Cheers
Richard

SLancaster
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 232 8Rad
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 232 8Rad
Posts: 153
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2016 3:42 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by SLancaster » Thu Oct 25, 2018 11:26 am

I won’t give youngr any more tips or training! What a beast!

pantherboy
Tournament 3rd Place
Tournament 3rd Place
Posts: 896
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2009 3:30 pm

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by pantherboy » Thu Oct 25, 2018 1:33 pm

Division A

pantherboy (Spanish Sertorius) beats rexhurley (Palmyran) 47% - 21%

pantherboy
Tournament 3rd Place
Tournament 3rd Place
Posts: 896
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2009 3:30 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here

Post by pantherboy » Thu Oct 25, 2018 1:35 pm

Division A

pantherboy (Pictish) beats NikiforosFokas (Indians) 47% - 17%

pantherboy
Tournament 3rd Place
Tournament 3rd Place
Posts: 896
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2009 3:30 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here

Post by pantherboy » Thu Oct 25, 2018 1:38 pm

Group 3

pantherboy (Sassanids) defeats NikiforosFokas (Byzantines) 61% - 47%

Current standings
1. pantherboy 12 points from 3 matches
2. FlawlessCorn42 4 points from 2 matches
2. NikiforosFokas 4 points from 2 matches
4. paulmcneil 0 points from 3 matches

pantherboy has qualified for the knock out stage.

harveylh
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 287
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2015 11:32 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by harveylh » Thu Oct 25, 2018 2:35 pm

Division B

harveylh (Jewish Revolt 66-135AD) challenges batesmotel (Germanic Horse Tribes 260-476AD). Password is “bates”. PM sent.

Sennacherib
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 251/1
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz  251/1
Posts: 149
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 3:19 pm
Location: France

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by Sennacherib » Thu Oct 25, 2018 3:32 pm

Division A

Sennacherib (graeco-indian) beat Ludendorf (Seleucid) 49-9

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 9784
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Season 3 Tournament diary and news . . .

Post by stockwellpete » Thu Oct 25, 2018 3:36 pm

Themed Event Quarter-final draw latest . . .

1. Winner Group 1 v Nijis
2. Ludendorf v Runner-up Group 1
3. pantherboy v klayeckles
4. Nosy_Rat v Runner-up Group 3

markwatson360
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 184
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 9:04 am

Re: From Maurya to Alaric: winners post your results here

Post by markwatson360 » Thu Oct 25, 2018 3:49 pm

Division B

markwatson360 (Kushans) defeated Ulysisgrunt (Indo-Skythians) 54-25

Thanks for the game.

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory II Digital League”