The Dustbin

Moderator: Field of Glory 2 Tournaments Managers

pompeytheflatulent
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 261
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2019 3:37 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here . . .

Post by pompeytheflatulent » Tue Feb 04, 2020 3:45 am

Division C

pompeytheflatulent (Byzantines) beat blobka (Indian) 47-8

Schweetness101
Sergeant Major - SdKfz 234/2 8Rad
Sergeant Major - SdKfz 234/2 8Rad
Posts: 634
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2016 6:12 am

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Schweetness101 » Tue Feb 04, 2020 5:53 am

Division B

Schweetness101 - Carthaginian 235-146BC with Spanish allies 300-10BC challenges phoyle3290 - Macedonian 320-261BC

password: phoyle

pm sent

CONSTANTINIX
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 49
Joined: Wed Mar 06, 2019 5:06 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by CONSTANTINIX » Tue Feb 04, 2020 5:55 am

Division C

ConstantinIX Roman 24BC–196AD with Jewish allies 64BC-6AD beat SawyerK Kingdom of Soissons 461-486AD with Germanic Foot Tribes allies 260-599AD by 53-3

Schweetness101
Sergeant Major - SdKfz 234/2 8Rad
Sergeant Major - SdKfz 234/2 8Rad
Posts: 634
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2016 6:12 am

Re: Early Middle Ages: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Schweetness101 » Tue Feb 04, 2020 7:03 am

Division B

Schweetness101 - Andalusian 756-1049AD
challenges
IMC - Viking, Ireland 900-1049AD with Irish allies 900-1049AD

pw: imcimc

GDod
Captain - Bf 110D
Captain - Bf 110D
Posts: 895
Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2016 4:26 am
Location: New Zealand

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by GDod » Tue Feb 04, 2020 7:23 am

Group B

GDod (Irish 900-1049AD) beat Schweetness101 (Viking, Ireland 900-1049AD) 49 - 21

markwatson360
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Posts: 209
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 9:04 am

Re: Biblical: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by markwatson360 » Tue Feb 04, 2020 7:55 am

Div B

Challenge up for Trogilus

markwatson360 (Aetolian 550-461 BC) vs Trogilus (Carthaginian 550-411 BC)

Password in PM

Karvon
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 254
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 12:36 pm
Location: Osaka, Japan

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Karvon » Tue Feb 04, 2020 10:50 am

Div C

Karvon - Numidian 55bc-6AD with Roman allies 24BC-196AD challenges...

Bluefin - Italian Hill Tribes 490-275BC
Tresantes - Lydian 550-546BC
Ulysisgrunt - Antigonid 320-301BC

PW karvon
PM sent

Karvon
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 254
Joined: Fri Jan 27, 2012 12:36 pm
Location: Osaka, Japan

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Karvon » Tue Feb 04, 2020 10:54 am

Div B

Karvon - Parthian 250 BC-225AD with Arab allies 312BC-299AD challenges...

IMC - Moorish 350-698AD
lydianed - Sassanid Persian 350-476AD
oscarius - Germanic Foot Tribes 105 BC-259AD with Gallic allies 300-101BC
Questar17 - Gepid 493-567AD with Germanic/Gothic Foot Tribes allies 260-599AD

PW karvon
PM sent

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 10856
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Calling ggarynorman . . .

Post by stockwellpete » Tue Feb 04, 2020 11:17 am

stockwellpete wrote:
Mon Feb 03, 2020 8:49 am
You have PM. :wink:
Gary has just picked up his "Welcome" PM so we are all under way. :D

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 10856
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Important message to players in the Biblical section . . .

Post by stockwellpete » Tue Feb 04, 2020 12:58 pm

I think we are over this little hiccough now so I will move this thread to "The Dustbin" at the end of the day.

hidde
Sr. Colonel - Wirbelwind
Sr. Colonel - Wirbelwind
Posts: 1736
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2005 6:31 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by hidde » Tue Feb 04, 2020 1:56 pm

4/2
Themed Event-Season 7.jpg
Themed Event-Season 7.jpg (830.82 KiB) Viewed 920 times

baldrick52
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 4:51 pm

Re: Biblical: winners post your results here . . .

Post by baldrick52 » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:08 pm

Division C

baldrick52 (Kyrenean Greek 630-461BC) beat blobka (Corinthian 550-461BC) 50-17

baldrick52
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun May 08, 2016 4:51 pm

Re: Biblical: winners post your results here . . .

Post by baldrick52 » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:09 pm

Division C

baldrick52 (Kyrenean Greek 630-461BC) beat kerrak (Assyrian 681-609 BC with Arab allies 1000-313BC) 46-8.
Last edited by baldrick52 on Wed Feb 05, 2020 2:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Nosy_Rat
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 280
Joined: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:00 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Nosy_Rat » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:13 pm

Division A

Nosy_Rat (Romans) beats Sennaherib (Thracian) 26-12 (opponent surrendered).

Nosy_Rat
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 280
Joined: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:00 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Nosy_Rat » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:29 pm

Div A
Nosy_Rat (Romans 105-25) challenges XLegione (Antigonid 320-301). Password is "league". Challenge posted, PM sent.

Nosy_Rat (Romans 105-25) challenges youngr (Indo-Greek 175-10 with Saka 300-50 allies). Password is "league". Challenge posted, PM sent.

ulysisgrunt
Captain - Heavy Cruiser
Captain - Heavy Cruiser
Posts: 927
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2007 4:59 pm
Location: The California Central Coast Wine Country

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by ulysisgrunt » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:36 pm

Division C

Ulysisgrunt (Antigonid) defeated Garokan (Indian) 60-37.

Nosy_Rat
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 280
Joined: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:00 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Nosy_Rat » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:37 pm

Division A

Nosy_Rat (Byzantines 963-987 with Arab Syria/Iraq 890-1008 allies) challenges desertedfox (Byzantines 988-1041). Password is "league". Challenge posted, PM sent.

lydianed
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 12:35 pm

Re: Biblical: winners post your results here . . .

Post by lydianed » Tue Feb 04, 2020 8:51 pm

Division B

lydianed (Hebrew+Egyptians) defeated markwatson360 (Aetolian) 50:25

The wasp-swarm of greek light javelins were repelled in part by a mountain and a forest which protected my flanks, allowing the Hebrews to use their weight of numbers to break up the Aetolian line. A more open field would have led to a very different result.

cromlechi
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 441
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2011 2:29 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here . . .

Post by cromlechi » Tue Feb 04, 2020 9:03 pm

Division C

cromlechi - Welsh 600-1049AD with Viking allies 900-1049AD defeats MikeMarchant - Andalusian 756-1049 AD with Navarrese allies 778-899AD 51-24

Good game.

cromlechi
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 441
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2011 2:29 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by cromlechi » Tue Feb 04, 2020 9:35 pm

Division B

cromlechi - Scots-Irish 50-476AD defeats IMC - Moorish 350-698AD 63-46

good game went to the wire

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory II Digital League”