Error when creating scenario

Post Reply
HerrFlick
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 2:51 pm

Error when creating scenario

Post by HerrFlick » Mon Jan 30, 2017 2:48 pm

Hi guys!

Yesterday I tried to create my first custom scenario. However, I wanted to set the objectives to capture a given location.

After informing when the objective should be evaluated I couldn't click on the section to designate the objective squares.

Is there any fix for this.

Thanks,
Terry

HerrFlick
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 2:51 pm

Re: Error when creating scenario

Post by HerrFlick » Tue Jan 31, 2017 6:50 pm

screen.gif
screen.gif (210.13 KiB) Viewed 1557 times
This is the screen I'm trying to use. I cant click to change either the who or where options.

Any ideas?

JosephM
Slitherine
Slitherine
Posts: 237
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 10:17 am

Re: Error when creating scenario

Post by JosephM » Wed Feb 15, 2017 4:15 pm

The customer posted this in Tech Support rather than the Modding forum. Bumping so hopefully the community can advise on the error here.

Post Reply

Return to “Mods and Scenario Design”