The Dustbin

Moderator: Field of Glory 2 Tournaments Managers

stockwellpete
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 10667
Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2010 2:50 pm
Contact:

Reporting results . . .

Post by stockwellpete » Tue Feb 04, 2020 9:43 pm

Please try and keep as close as you can to the format below . . .

Division A

hidde (Assyrians) beat stockwellpete (Elamites) 50-25


It just makes it easier for everyone to understand what has happened. Thanks. :wink:

lydianed
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 402
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 12:35 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by lydianed » Tue Feb 04, 2020 9:51 pm

Division B

lydianed (Romans + Greeks) challenges oscarius (Seleucid + Parthian) pw: oscarius

PM sent.

SawyerK
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 83
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2018 1:16 am

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by SawyerK » Tue Feb 04, 2020 11:47 pm

In Division C SawyerK (Kingdom of Soissons plus Germanic Foot) has issued a challenge to Garokan (Scots Irish). PW sent by PM.

Doyley50
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 282
Joined: Thu Nov 27, 2014 2:05 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Doyley50 » Wed Feb 05, 2020 6:19 am

Division D

Doyley50 (Roman 29-59) defeats Rob123 (Roman 197-284 with Arab allies ) 59-29.

CONSTANTINIX
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed Mar 06, 2019 5:06 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by CONSTANTINIX » Wed Feb 05, 2020 6:23 am

Division C

ConstantinIX (Roman 24BC–196AD with Jewish allies 64BC-6AD) beat Ulysisgrunt (Romano-British 407-599AD) 40-11

Nosy_Rat
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 258
Joined: Tue Feb 13, 2018 9:00 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Nosy_Rat » Wed Feb 05, 2020 6:43 am

Division A

Nosy_Rat (Byzantines) beats Sennacherib (Franks) 54-27.

Doyley50
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 282
Joined: Thu Nov 27, 2014 2:05 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by Doyley50 » Wed Feb 05, 2020 7:48 am

Division D

Doyley50 (Roman 24-196) challenges GeneralKostas (Byzantine 551-578). Pwd 1234. PM sent.

GeneralKostas
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 114
Joined: Fri Apr 06, 2018 5:49 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by GeneralKostas » Wed Feb 05, 2020 8:31 am

Division D

Challenges for:

- SawyerK (Pyrrhic 280-272 BC + Samnites 355-272 BC), Password=samnites, PM Sent
- Spacemonkey76 (Gallic 100-50 BC), Password=space, PM Sent

batesmotel
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 3414
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 8:52 pm

Re: Biblical: winners post your results here . . .

Post by batesmotel » Wed Feb 05, 2020 11:00 am

Division B

batesmotel (Kyrenean Greek w Lybian allies) beat lydianed (Hebrews with Egyptian allies) 56-30

Thanks for the game.

Chris
....where life is beautiful all the time

Sennacherib
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 232 8Rad
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 232 8Rad
Posts: 165
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 3:19 pm
Location: France

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Sennacherib » Wed Feb 05, 2020 11:33 am

Division A

Sennacherib (Thrace/Antigonid) beat cunningcairn (Carthage/samnites) 62-57

(3-1)

grumpydaddy845
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 61
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 5:56 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by grumpydaddy845 » Wed Feb 05, 2020 2:37 pm

Division D

Barrold713 - Roman 199-106BC with Pergamene allies 262-191BC

vs.

grumpydaddy845 - Greek 680-461BC

Password: eagles

Private message has been sent.

Have Fun!

vvanttin
Lance Corporal - SdKfz 222
Lance Corporal - SdKfz 222
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Oct 04, 2017 12:29 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by vvanttin » Wed Feb 05, 2020 3:45 pm

Division D

vvanttin (Germanic Horse Tribes with Dacians) beat Rob123 (Roman 197- with Arabs) 57-0

The score is a bit too clean, but there was some luck in the beginning and some pursuit rampage in the end. Honorary mention must go to my lone nomad horse archer unit who first got shred and disrupted by javelins and artillery, then charged and routed the javelinmen and pursuit charged into the artillery in enemy lines, then survived a countercharge by legionaries and fell back. During rest of the game they did three flank charges on legionaries fragmenting one cohort and routing one.

(This is a record winning margin for Late Antiquity Division D beating Zygfryd de Lowe's previous winning margin of 49 set in Season 1 :D - stockwellpete)

blobka
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 39
Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 1:37 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by blobka » Wed Feb 05, 2020 4:09 pm

Division Cool

Face me if you dare, doggos! *cough-cough* -sorry, -the next fine people on the list:

blobka - Indian, Rajput 650-1049AD with Indian (Hindu North) allies 600-1049AD challenges cromlechi - Welsh 600-1049AD with Viking allies 900-1049AD
the password is 'crom'

blobka - Indian, Rajput 650-1049AD with Indian (Hindu North) allies 600-1049AD challenges Garokan - Arab Conquest 638-684AD
the password is 'garo'

blobka - Indian, Rajput 650-1049AD with Indian (Hindu North) allies 600-1049AD challenges Hyde77 - Breton 580-931AD
the password is 'hyde'

blobka - Indian, Rajput 650-1049AD with Indian (Hindu North) allies 600-1049AD challenges lunecastle - Anglo-Saxon 600-870AD with Welsh allies 600-1049AD
the password is 'lune'

Fight well! 8)
Last edited by blobka on Wed Feb 05, 2020 4:28 pm, edited 2 times in total.

ulysisgrunt
Captain - Heavy Cruiser
Captain - Heavy Cruiser
Posts: 915
Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2007 4:59 pm
Location: The California Central Coast Wine Country

Re: Early Middle Ages: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by ulysisgrunt » Wed Feb 05, 2020 4:15 pm

Division C
Challenge for blobka
Ulysisgrunt Vikings in Ireland, scots allies challenges Rajput and Hindu

pw: blobka

CONSTANTINIX
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 36
Joined: Wed Mar 06, 2019 5:06 pm

Re: Late Antiquity: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by CONSTANTINIX » Wed Feb 05, 2020 5:41 pm

Division C

ConstantinIX - Roman 24BC–196AD with Jewish allies 64BC-6AD

challenges

phoyle3290 - Lombard 493-567AD
SLancaster - Frankish 496-599AD with Visigothic allies 419-621AD

Password : SIVISPACEM
PW sent

lydianed
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 402
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 12:35 pm

Re: Biblical: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by lydianed » Wed Feb 05, 2020 8:17 pm

Division B

Challenge up for nyczar

lydianed (Hebrew+Egyptian) vs nyczar (Spartan+Corinthian) pw: nyczar

PM sent.

lydianed
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Elite Panzer IIIL
Posts: 402
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 12:35 pm

Re: Biblical: arrange your matches here . . .

Post by lydianed » Wed Feb 05, 2020 8:37 pm

Division B

Challenge up for Trogilus

lydianed (Hebrew + Egyptian) vs Trogilus (Carthaginian) pw: Trogilus

PM sent

grumpydaddy845
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 61
Joined: Sat Oct 03, 2015 5:56 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here . . .

Post by grumpydaddy845 » Wed Feb 05, 2020 9:45 pm

Division D

grumpydaddy845(Viking 780-899AD) beat telesien(Arab, Abbasid 794-814AD) 44-13

Good Game

bomber23
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 44
Joined: Sat Oct 08, 2016 1:41 am

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by bomber23 » Wed Feb 05, 2020 10:42 pm

Division D

bomber23 (Samnite) beat Spacemonkey76 (Gallic) 46-20

Rob123
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 109
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 9:16 pm
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Rob123 » Thu Feb 06, 2020 12:16 am

Division D

Rob123 (Carthaginian Hannibal in Africa) defeated Bomber23 (Samnite) 43:17

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory II Digital League”