Mac - moving untis issue

Moderator: Pandora Moderators

Post Reply
Charliecannon
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Lance Corporal - Panzer IA
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:07 pm

Mac - moving untis issue

Post by Charliecannon » Wed Oct 23, 2013 5:20 pm

Is there a problem on the Mac version with selecting and moving units? I cannot work out how to do it and it is ruining the game somewhat!

jdmillard
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Posts: 373
Joined: Fri Jul 26, 2013 7:20 pm

Re: Mac - moving untis issue

Post by jdmillard » Wed Oct 23, 2013 5:30 pm

I think you accidentally posted this in the "Pandora First Contact" Forum when you meant to post it in the "Pandora Beta" Forum.

Beta members have access to it:
viewforum.php?f=204

Post Reply

Return to “Pandora : Public Beta”