Can't delete placed units in editor?

Download scenarios and talk about scenario design.
Moderators: Slitherine Core, BA Moderators

Moderators: Slitherine Core, BA Moderators

Post Reply
Soar
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 177
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2014 10:07 pm

Can't delete placed units in editor?

Post by Soar » Wed Oct 22, 2014 8:35 am

While in the editor, it doesn't seem I can delete units that I've already placed. I can delete terrain just fine with the Delete key if I'm in terrain placement mode, but pressing the Delete key won't delete units, even if I'm in unit placement mode. Am I missing something?

pipfromslitherine
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 9273
Joined: Wed Mar 23, 2005 10:35 pm

Re: Can't delete placed units in editor?

Post by pipfromslitherine » Wed Oct 22, 2014 3:04 pm

For units, you need to hold the DELETE key and then left click.

Cheers

Pip
follow me on Twitter here

Soar
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 177
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2014 10:07 pm

Re: Can't delete placed units in editor?

Post by Soar » Wed Oct 22, 2014 5:55 pm

Alright, that works. Thanks!

Post Reply

Return to “Battle Academy 2: Scenario Design”