Page 1 of 1

Autonomous units

Posted: Sun Nov 08, 2015 8:58 pm
by Saewulf
When a scenarion has an autonomous unit such as Clint, I assume this means an additional activation/order. This appears to be the case when I watch a Utube demo. When I activate Clint he cancels the next unit to be ordered. For example, If he is activated first then the unit allocated order No1 is cancelled. If orders 1 and 2 have bee activated then I activate Clint then order No 3 is cancelled. What am I doing wrong.

Re: Autonomous units

Posted: Sun Nov 08, 2015 9:19 pm
by radar231
Hi,

Yes, it is an additional order. When Clint is activated, first or later, don't click in the window on the right side that said that you have finish activating Clint, just go to the next unit to activate it. That is what I do and it works fine. I think it is an other bug that need fixing. Cheers

J. 8)

Re: Autonomous units

Posted: Mon Nov 09, 2015 12:48 am
by nostradunwhich
A confirmation that says "You have an unactivated unit, are you sure you want to end your turn?" would be helpful. Preferably with a "do not display this message again" checkbox!

Re: Autonomous units

Posted: Mon Nov 09, 2015 8:13 am
by Saewulf
Thanks radar231 you tip worked fine.