Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Moderator: Field of Glory 2 Tournaments Managers

snooky51
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 232 8Rad
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 232 8Rad
Posts: 168
Joined: Tue May 26, 2020 12:16 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by snooky51 » Sat Jun 12, 2021 3:36 pm

Pool B Group 4

snooky51 (Free Canton) defeated Joch1955 (Danes) 59-34

Latest standings
1. snooky51 P2 - 8pts
2. Kroche P1 - 4pts
3. Joch1955 P3 - 0pts

Captainwaltersavage
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Posts: 240
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2020 2:20 pm
Location: Devon, England

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Captainwaltersavage » Sat Jun 12, 2021 8:09 pm

Pool B Group 3

Captain Savage (Polish) defeats random27 (Mongols) 42:16

A messy battle but the Poles mix of spears, knights and missile troops drove off the Mongol horde.

random27
Master Sergeant - Bf 109E
Master Sergeant - Bf 109E
Posts: 476
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 4:30 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by random27 » Sat Jun 12, 2021 10:13 pm

Pool B Group 3

random27 (Polish) defeats Captainwaltersavage (Mongol) 60-24
GG

Final standings
1. Captainwaltersavage P4 - 11pts
2. random27 P4 - 8pts
3. GraftMalt P4 - 5pts

Captainwaltersavage has qualified for the semi-finals.

Kroche
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 53
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2020 3:06 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Kroche » Sun Jun 13, 2021 5:22 am

Pool B Group 4

Kroche (Irish) defeated snooky51 (English) 63-33

Latest standings
1. Kroche P2 - 8pts
2. snooky51 P3 - 8pts
3. Joch1955 P3 - 0pts

Cunningcairn
Sr. Colonel - Wirbelwind
Sr. Colonel - Wirbelwind
Posts: 1709
Joined: Mon Mar 11, 2013 6:05 am
Location: Christchurch, New Zealand

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Cunningcairn » Sun Jun 13, 2021 8:06 pm

Pool A Group 2

Cunningcairn Irish 1131-1259 beat Aetius39 English 1155-1271 (Invasion Of Ireland 1170) 61-41

Final standings
1. Cunningcairn P4 - 13pts
2. Aetius39 P4 - 8pts
3. rexhurley P4 - 3pts

Cunningcairn has qualified for the semi-finals.

CyberHetman
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 68
Joined: Fri Dec 04, 2020 10:21 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by CyberHetman » Mon Jun 14, 2021 12:34 pm

Pool A Group 3

CyberHetman (Irish) defeated Sennacherib (English) 55:29

About 10 charges in row of enemy Knights on Irish Picked foot without any disruption.

CyberHetman
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 68
Joined: Fri Dec 04, 2020 10:21 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by CyberHetman » Mon Jun 14, 2021 12:54 pm

Pool A Group 3

CyberHetman (English) defeated Sennacherib (Irish) 60:23

Latest standings
1. CyberHetman P2 - 8pts
2. edb1815 P0 - 0pts
3. Sennacherib P2 - 0pts

carpenkm
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 116
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2018 7:18 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by carpenkm » Mon Jun 14, 2021 6:20 pm

Pool B Group 1

carpenkm (Irish) beat Tratmot (English) 63 - 45

4 - 0

Thanks for two good games.

edited to correct score
Last edited by carpenkm on Mon Jun 14, 2021 6:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.

carpenkm
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 116
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2018 7:18 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by carpenkm » Mon Jun 14, 2021 6:21 pm

Posted for Tratmot

Pool B Group 1

Tratmot (Irish) beat carpenkm (English) 65 - 40

4 - 0

Final standings
1. carpenkm P4 - 12pts
2. Tratmot P4 -11pts
3. gort7078 P4 - 1pt

carpenkm has qualified for the semi-finals

batesmotel
Field of Glory Moderator
Field of Glory Moderator
Posts: 3518
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 8:52 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by batesmotel » Tue Jun 15, 2021 5:20 pm

Pool A, Group 1

batesmotel (English) beat paulmcneil (Irish) 62-38

Thanks for a good game.

Chris
....where life is beautiful all the time

Kroche
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 53
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2020 3:06 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Kroche » Tue Jun 15, 2021 5:50 pm

Pool B Group 4

Kroche (Mongol) defeated Joch1955 (Polish) 58-31

Very even battle at the half way point. Mongol missile fire managed to weaken the Polish Knights just in time before the Polish foot could get fully engaged. GG

Latest standings
1. Kroche P3 - 12pts
2. snooky51 P3 - 8pts
3. Joch1955 P4 - 0pts

paulmcneil
2nd Lieutenant - Panzer IVF/2
2nd Lieutenant - Panzer IVF/2
Posts: 682
Joined: Thu Dec 23, 2010 11:07 pm
Location: Winchester, UK
Contact:

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by paulmcneil » Tue Jun 15, 2021 6:33 pm

Pool A Group 1

paulmcneil (Danish) beat joggy (free canton) 70:51

(3-1)

Final standings
1. paulmcneil P4 - 11pts
2. batesmotel P4 - 8pts
2. joggy P4 - 5pts

paulmcneil has qualified for the semi-finals.
Paul McNeil

hidde
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Posts: 1812
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2005 6:31 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by hidde » Wed Jun 16, 2021 5:38 pm

TE. 11 (A).png
TE. 11 (A).png (528.61 KiB) Viewed 348 times

hidde
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Posts: 1812
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2005 6:31 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by hidde » Wed Jun 16, 2021 5:39 pm

TE. 11 (B).png
TE. 11 (B).png (535.49 KiB) Viewed 347 times

CyberHetman
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 68
Joined: Fri Dec 04, 2020 10:21 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by CyberHetman » Thu Jun 17, 2021 5:16 pm

Pool A Group 3

CyberHetman (Polish) defeated edb1815 (Mongol) 49:13

tyronec
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2014 11:09 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by tyronec » Thu Jun 17, 2021 5:50 pm

Pool A, Group 4.

tyronec (Poles) defeats harveylh (Mongols) 41-14
tyronec (Mongols) defeats harveylh (Poles) 42-14

Thanks for the games.

Sennacherib
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Posts: 208
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 3:19 pm
Location: France

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Sennacherib » Fri Jun 18, 2021 12:37 pm

Pool A Group 3

Sennacherib (Danish) defeats edb1815 (Free Canton) 46/15
Sennacherib (Free Canton) defeats edb1815 (Danish) 61/43

Latest standings
1. CyberHetman P3 -12pts
2. Sennacherib P4 - 8pts
3. edb1815 P3 - 0pts

CyberHetman has qualified for the semi-finals.

CyberHetman
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 68
Joined: Fri Dec 04, 2020 10:21 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by CyberHetman » Fri Jun 18, 2021 7:11 pm

Pool A Group 3

CyberHetman (Mongol) defeated edb1815 (Polish) 42:5

Final standings
1. CyberHetman P4 -16pts
2. Sennacherib P4 - 8pts
3. edb1815 P4 - 0pts

CyberHetman has qualified for the semi-finals.

Kroche
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 53
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2020 3:06 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by Kroche » Sat Jun 19, 2021 8:27 pm

Pool B Group 4

Kroche (English) drew with snooky51 (Irish) 61-65

GG

(2-2)

Final standings
1. Kroche P4 -14pts
2. snooky51 P4 -10pts
3. Joch1955 P4 - 0pts

Kroche has qualified for the semi-finals.

tyronec
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2014 11:09 am

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here . . .

Post by tyronec » Sun Jun 20, 2021 12:27 pm

Pool A, Group 4.

tyronec (Irish) defeats Triarii (English) 52-11
tyronec (English) defeats Triarii (Irish) 41-8

Thanks for the games.

Latest standings
1. tyronec P4 - 16pts
2. harveylh P2 - 0pts
2. Triarii P2 - 0pts

tyronec has qualified for the semi-finals.

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory II Digital League”