The Dustbin

Moderator: Field of Glory 2 Tournaments Managers

rexhurley
Major - Jagdpanther
Major - Jagdpanther
Posts: 1006
Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2007 2:33 am

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by rexhurley » Fri Oct 19, 2018 11:53 am

Division A

DzonVejn (Rhoxalian) beat rexhurley (Palmyran) 62-40

I'm reporting it because the game processes my defeat it continues to fail to load to the server two days on

While I'm at it because it hasnt been done yet

Nikiforasfokas (jewish Revolt) beat rexhurley (palymran) 63-57 I almost dragged it back to win and given it was 40-18 at one stage but I did some miracle rallies to survive I'll take a close loss

harveylh
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Posts: 212
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2015 11:32 pm

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by harveylh » Fri Oct 19, 2018 1:30 pm

Division B

harveylh (Jewish Revolt 66-135AD) beat SpeedyCM (Kingdom of Soissons 461-486AD) 44-2.

The game was much closer than the score indicates as the 8 units of Roman cavalry/lancers arrived to the party late.

shawkhan2
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Staff Sergeant - Kavallerie
Posts: 348
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 1:03 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: arrange your matches here

Post by shawkhan2 » Fri Oct 19, 2018 3:14 pm

Division A Challenges up shawkhan2's Lysumachids vs Klayeckles' Achaemenid Persians(419-329BC) and Ludendorf's Seleucids(300-206BC)

PW=khan

Thanks Guys

DzonVejn
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 73
Joined: Sat Oct 14, 2017 8:36 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by DzonVejn » Fri Oct 19, 2018 3:52 pm

Division A:
Dzon Vejn (Rhoxolani) wins 62 to 47 VS Sennacherib (Indo-Greek)

Ludendorf
Master Sergeant - U-boat
Master Sergeant - U-boat
Posts: 500
Joined: Sun Dec 15, 2013 5:35 pm

Re: From Maurya to Alaric: winners post your results here

Post by Ludendorf » Fri Oct 19, 2018 6:39 pm

Division A.

Ludendorf (Jewish) beat paulmcneil (Nabataeans) 41-4%.

NikiforosFokas
Master Sergeant - Bf 109E
Master Sergeant - Bf 109E
Posts: 481
Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2016 4:59 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by NikiforosFokas » Fri Oct 19, 2018 7:13 pm

rexhurley wrote:
Fri Oct 19, 2018 11:53 am
Division A



While I'm at it because it hasnt been done yet

Nikiforasfokas (jewish Revolt) beat rexhurley (palymran) 63-57 I almost dragged it back to win and given it was 40-18 at one stage but I did some miracle rallies to survive I'll take a close loss
An amazing battle. Thanks for that!
For Byzantium!!

harveylh
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Posts: 212
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2015 11:32 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: arrange your matches here

Post by harveylh » Fri Oct 19, 2018 7:26 pm

Division B

harveylh (Indian 546-599AD) challenges paulmcneil (Gepid 493-567AD). Password “paul”. PM sent

harveylh (Indian 546-599AD) challenges SpeedyCM (Breton 411-579AD). Password “speedy”. PM sent

paulmcneil
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Posts: 392
Joined: Thu Dec 23, 2010 11:07 pm
Location: Winchester, UK
Contact:

Re: From Maurya to Alaric: winners post your results here

Post by paulmcneil » Fri Oct 19, 2018 9:32 pm

Division A

1. Indians (500BC-319AD) v Seleucids (302-301BC)
Breogan v paulmcneil

paulmcneil wins 42:15
Paul McNeil

harveylh
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Sergeant - 7.5 cm FK 16 nA
Posts: 212
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2015 11:32 pm

Re: From Maurya to Alaric: winners post your results here

Post by harveylh » Fri Oct 19, 2018 10:01 pm

Division A

Match 4

harveylh's Kushans (130 BC-476 AD) beat paulmcneil's Indo-Skythians (95 BC-50 AD) 43-12

dkalenda
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 4:49 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here

Post by dkalenda » Fri Oct 19, 2018 11:34 pm

Division B

dkalenda (Sassanid Persian) beat Trogilus (Ostrogoth) 61-45

jjaquemond
Corporal - Strongpoint
Corporal - Strongpoint
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2017 4:13 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by jjaquemond » Sat Oct 20, 2018 12:02 am

Division D

jjaquemond (Ptolemaic) Defeats cromlechi (Achaemenid Persians) 42-17

Solid match, I'm not sure how I survived the arrowstorms

dkalenda
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 4:49 pm

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here

Post by dkalenda » Sat Oct 20, 2018 1:05 am

Division B

dkalenda (Sassanid Persian) beat GDod (Arab,City) 51-24

nyczar
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 254
Joined: Wed Dec 02, 2009 4:04 am

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by nyczar » Sat Oct 20, 2018 1:16 am

Division A
nyczar (Scots-Irish 50BC-476AD) defeats DzonVejn (Rhoxolani 350BC-24AD) 43%-16%

dkalenda
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Sergeant - Panzer IIC
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 4:49 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by dkalenda » Sat Oct 20, 2018 1:28 am

Division B

dkalenda (Macedonian) beat harveylh (Samnite) 62-33

edb1815
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 271
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 1:28 pm
Location: Delaware, USA

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by edb1815 » Sat Oct 20, 2018 2:43 am

Division C:

edb1815 Sassanid defeats MikeMuc Germanic Horse tribes 52%-27%

edb1815 Sassanid defeats jjaguemond Romans 56%-29%

FlawlessCorn42
Private First Class - Wehrmacht Inf
Private First Class - Wehrmacht Inf
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:14 pm

Re: Themed Event: winners post your results here

Post by FlawlessCorn42 » Sat Oct 20, 2018 4:40 am

Group 3

FlawlessCorn42 (Byzantines) defeats paulmcneil (Sassanids) 70-41

Current standings
1. pantherboy 8 points from 2 matches
2. FlawlessCorn42 4 points from 2 matches
3. NikiforosFokas 0 points from 0 matches
4. paulmcneil 0 points from 2 matches

pantherboy
Tournament 3rd Place
Tournament 3rd Place
Posts: 890
Joined: Tue Oct 20, 2009 3:30 pm

Re: Classical Antiquity: winners post your results here

Post by pantherboy » Sat Oct 20, 2018 5:41 am

Division A

pantherboy (Indians) defeats hidde (Gallic) 60% - 54%

markwatson360
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz 251/1
Administrative Corporal - SdKfz  251/1
Posts: 134
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 9:04 am

Re: Early Middle Ages: winners post your results here

Post by markwatson360 » Sat Oct 20, 2018 7:55 am

Division B

markwatson360 (Scots Irish) beat Trogilus (Ostrogoths) 47-15

Hendricus
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 267
Joined: Mon Oct 23, 2017 12:05 pm

Re: Late Antiquity:winners post your result here

Post by Hendricus » Sat Oct 20, 2018 8:38 am

Division B


Hendricus (Palmyran) beats batesmotel (Germanic Horse tribes) 58-33

Breogan
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 109
Joined: Sun Feb 21, 2010 4:42 am

Re: From Maurya to Alaric: arrange your matches here

Post by Breogan » Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:36 am

Division A

Challenge created for hidde
Kushans (130BC-476AD) vs Indo-Skythians (95BC-50AD)

Password: hidde

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory II Digital League”