Cant recruit unit but tooltip gives wrong reason why

Moderator: Pocus

Post Reply
roguedjack
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 76
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2017 1:40 pm

Cant recruit unit but tooltip gives wrong reason why

Post by roguedjack » Mon Jul 15, 2019 2:56 pm

I cant recruit pictish warband because of lack money (ok) but the tooltip says it is because I'm missing the governor building (wrong).
I also have an abandonned palace building in the same region as the governor palace, if that makes any difference.

(Aparently I can't attach a screen or a zipped save. I have the zipped save if needed)
"Rise Of AI" AI mod for Field Of Glory II

roguedjack
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 76
Joined: Wed Oct 18, 2017 1:40 pm

Re: Cant recruit unit but tooltip gives wrong reason why

Post by roguedjack » Wed Jul 17, 2019 1:10 pm

Trying to post the screenshot...
bug cant recruit pictish warband prov.jpg
bug cant recruit pictish warband prov.jpg (608.09 KiB) Viewed 92 times
Hooray!
"Rise Of AI" AI mod for Field Of Glory II

Pocus
Ageod
Ageod
Posts: 1429
Joined: Tue Oct 02, 2012 3:05 pm

Re: Cant recruit unit but tooltip gives wrong reason why

Post by Pocus » Thu Jul 18, 2019 9:39 am

Noted, but not topmost priority! :)
AGEOD Team - Makers of Empires, ACW2, WON, EAW, PON, AJE, RUS, ROP, WIA.

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory: Empires - Tech Support”