DUPLICATE UNIT

A forum to discuss custom scenarios, campaigns and modding in general.

Moderator: Panzer Corps 2 Moderators

Post Reply
1ang
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 03, 2020 12:32 pm

DUPLICATE UNIT

Post by 1ang » Mon Jul 20, 2020 4:51 pm

CAN YOU TELL ME IF YOU CAN DUPLICATE A UNIT AND ADD IT TO A COUNTRY

NETSCAPE
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Senior Corporal - Destroyer
Posts: 109
Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2020 8:43 pm

Re: DUPLICATE UNIT

Post by NETSCAPE » Mon Jul 20, 2020 5:06 pm

When in Place Unit mode, click on the "?" question mark. A tool tip will pop up with all keyboard/mouse short cuts.

You can move units, copy units, switch units around, select all units of one type ect.

1ang
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 45
Joined: Sun May 03, 2020 12:32 pm

Re: DUPLICATE UNIT

Post by 1ang » Mon Jul 20, 2020 5:22 pm

NETSCAPE wrote:
Mon Jul 20, 2020 5:06 pm
When in Place Unit mode, click on the "?" question mark. A tool tip will pop up with all keyboard/mouse short cuts.

You can move units, copy units, switch units around, select all units of one type ect.
CIAO NETSCAPE
OK THANKS

Post Reply

Return to “Panzer Corps 2 Scenario Design”