FOG Digital windowed?

Tech support for PC & Mac. Please post your OS and version number when reporting bugs.

Moderators: Slitherine Core, NewRoSoft, FoG PC Moderator

Post Reply
miki
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Posts: 377
Joined: Tue Mar 29, 2005 6:17 pm
Location: Barcino

FOG Digital windowed?

Post by miki » Thu Mar 10, 2011 3:22 pm

Hi gents,

I would like to play FoG windowed, not full screen. Is this possible?
Saludos
Miki

TJD
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 295
Joined: Sat Apr 10, 2010 8:32 pm

Re: FOG Digital windowed?

Post by TJD » Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:00 pm

miki wrote:Hi gents,

I would like to play FoG windowed, not full screen. Is this possible?
Yes. Hit the "`" key to bring up a command line and enter "full-screen 0"

Tim

miki
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Posts: 377
Joined: Tue Mar 29, 2005 6:17 pm
Location: Barcino

Post by miki » Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:06 pm

Hi TJD,

Thanks a lot for your response. I'll try it when at home tonight.
Saludos
Miki

miki
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Sergeant First Class - Panzer IIIL
Posts: 377
Joined: Tue Mar 29, 2005 6:17 pm
Location: Barcino

Post by miki » Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:48 pm

Well, I have tried here at my job pc, and it doesn't work. Any hints?

It works!

Its only that it must be in capital letters: "FULL-SCREEN 0"

THANK YOU AGAIN!
Saludos
Miki

TJD
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Staff Sergeant - StuG IIIF
Posts: 295
Joined: Sat Apr 10, 2010 8:32 pm

Post by TJD » Thu Mar 10, 2011 8:43 pm

miki wrote:Well, I have tried here at my job pc, and it doesn't work. Any hints?

It works!

Its only that it must be in capital letters: "FULL-SCREEN 0"

THANK YOU AGAIN!
You're welcome, but I just tested it again here and I don't need capital letters. Works fine lower-case.

??

Tim

vitriol
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 90
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 4:55 pm
Location: Rome - Italy
Contact:

Re: FOG Digital windowed?

Post by vitriol » Mon Mar 21, 2011 12:15 pm

TJD wrote:
Yes. Hit the "`" key to bring up a command line and enter "full-screen 0"

Tim
tim two problems:
- my keyboard doesn't have the "`" key
- anyway in which moment I've to press it? in the main window of the game?
thanks

vitriol
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Senior Corporal - Ju 87G
Posts: 90
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 4:55 pm
Location: Rome - Italy
Contact:

Post by vitriol » Mon Mar 21, 2011 12:19 pm

Found it:

AltGr+à

it works
luca

Post Reply

Return to “Field of Glory : Tech Support”