ALLOWMPHOTSEAT

Open beta forum for Mac.

Moderators: Slitherine Core, The Lordz, Panzer Corps Moderators, Panzer Corps Design

Post Reply
enric
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Posts: 1853
Joined: Sun May 15, 2011 8:47 am

ALLOWMPHOTSEAT

Post by enric » Wed May 17, 2017 9:18 am

On Mac, playing multiplayer agains myself should work?
I created a challenge and accepted, played the first turn as Soviet, but when loaded as German, can't play I've no access to any unit.

Shards
Slitherine
Slitherine
Posts: 2323
Joined: Tue Aug 25, 2015 10:05 am

Re: ALLOWMPHOTSEAT

Post by Shards » Wed May 17, 2017 4:42 pm

Hi Enric,

Is this any particular map or does this happen on all maps?

Thanks

enric
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Posts: 1853
Joined: Sun May 15, 2011 8:47 am

Re: ALLOWMPHOTSEAT

Post by enric » Wed May 17, 2017 7:54 pm

Shards wrote:Hi Enric,

Is this any particular map or does this happen on all maps?

Thanks
All maps I think, I've tried 2-3 (The Dnipe, Spoils of War…) and it happens the same, e.i. if I begin as Soviet, after doing the turn, when I load the game again I'm still the Soviet, but I can't do any move, end turn, etc, just see the map. If going to main menu and try to surrender it has no effect. Must quit PzC.

enric
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Brigadier-General - 8.8 cm Pak 43/41
Posts: 1853
Joined: Sun May 15, 2011 8:47 am

Re: ALLOWMPHOTSEAT

Post by enric » Sat May 20, 2017 6:46 am

Is there a way to delete the two MP games I opened to play agains myself and that are freeze?

Post Reply

Return to “Panzer Corps Mac Open Beta”